Grahamsville Little World's Fair

August 17th - 19th, 2018
Hosted by the Neversink Agricultural Society, Inc.

Menu:

Thursday, August 16th, 2018

10:00 AM                   Youth Equine Fun Show (Main Ring)

2:00 PM                     Youth Rabbit and Cavy Showmanship and Judging (Livestock Building)


Friday, August 17th, 2018

ALL DAY                     Family Activities (Youth Building)

9:00 AM                      Open Horse Show (Main Ring)

10:30 AM                    4-H Public Presentations (Main Stage)

12:00 PM                    Rides Open (Bracelets & Tickets)

12:00 PM                    Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

12:00 PM                    Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

1:00 PM                      Matt Stevens Alakazam! Magic Show (Main Stage)

1:00 PM                      Youth Poultry and Egg Judging (Livestock Building)

2:00 PM                      Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

2:00 PM                      4-H Cloverbud - Tell Me About it! (Youth Building)

3:00 PM                      Youth and Open Sheep Show (Upper Ring)

3:00 PM                      Matt Stevens Alakazam! Magic Show (Main Stage)

4:00 PM                      Youth and Open Goat Show (Upper Ring)

4:00 PM                      Music - Albi (Main Stage)

5:00 PM                      Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

5:00 PM                      Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

5:00 PM                      Youth Alpaca Show (Upper Ring)

6:00 PM                      Opening Ceremony for the 139th Annual Grahamsville Little World's Fair

6:15 PM                      Music - Albi (Main Stage)

6:30 PM                      Tug-Of-War Competitions (Main Ring)

7:00 PM - 10:00 PM     Music - Hillbilly Parade (Main Stage)

8:00 PM                      Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)


Saturday, August 18th, 2018

ALL DAY                     Family Activities (Youth Building)

10:00 AM                    Youth and Open Dairy Show (Upper Ring)

11:00 AM                    Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

11:00 AM                    Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

12:00 PM                    Rides Open (Tickets Only)

12:00 PM                    Draft Horse Pull (Main Ring)

12:00 PM                    Mat Stevens Alakazam! Magic Show (Main Stage)

1:00 PM                      Watermelon Eating Contest (Main Stage) Sponsored by Gilmore's Melons

2:00 PM                      Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

3:00 PM                      Music - Fast Forward (Main Stage)

4:00 PM                      Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

4:30 PM                      Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

5:00 - 7:00 PM            Music - Fast Forward (Main Stage)

5:30 PM                      Bessie Bingo (Main Ring)

6:30 PM                      Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)
6:30 - 10:00 PM          Music - Thunder Ridge (Main Stage)

8:00 PM                      Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

9:30 PM                      Spectacular Fireworks Display!! Sponsored by Coombe, Bender & Co.  


Sunday, August 19th, 2018

ALL DAY                     Family Activities (Youth Building)

9:00 AM                     Open Rabbit Show (Livestock Building)

9:30 AM                     Youth and Open Beef Show (Upper Ring)

10:00 AM                   Children's Superhero Race (Line-Up at 9:30 AM)

10:30 AM                   Children's Superhero Race Awards Ceremony (Main Stage)

10:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Vintage Garden Tractor Show - Honoring Youth Organizations Theme (Near

                                           Horse Barn) Sponsored by Marshall Machinery

10:45 AM                   Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

11:00 AM                   Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)

11:30 AM                   4-H Pie Auction (Main Stage)

12:00 PM                   Rides Open (Bracelets & Tickets)

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Cruizin' the Grahamsville Fair Classic Car Show (Main Ring)

                                          Sponsored by Robert Green

12:30 PM                   Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

12:30 PM                   Youth Livestock Auction (Upper Ring)

1:00 PM                     Vintage Garden Tractor Parade (Sponsored by Marshall Machinery)

1:30 PM - 3:15 PM      Music - White Wedding (Main Stage)

3:30 PM                     Nature Nick's Animal Adventures (Main Stage) Sponsored by Robert Green

4:00 PM                     Vintage Garden Tractor Show Awards Ceremony (Main Stage)

4:15 PM                     Music - White Wedding (Main Stage)

4:15 PM                     Flying High Dogs (Main Ring)


 Entertainment Schedule